UCI WorldTour
English  |  Français  
2006 Results / Rankings ▪
Home UCI WorldTour News Races Rankings Teams Pictures gallery
Rankings as of 14.10.2006 updated after Giro di Lombardia
(Revised on 28.04.2008) Results of the race
Individual Teams Nations
Rank Previous (08.10.2006) Riders UCI Code Teams Points
1 1 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP) ESP19800425 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 285
2 2 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel (ESP) ESP19780205 Euskaltel - Euskadi 213
3 6 SCHLECK Frank (LUX) LUX19800415 TEAM CSC 170
4 3 EVANS Cadel (AUS) AUS19770214 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 167
5 4 KASHECHKIN Andrey (KAZ) KAZ19800321 Astana 156
6 5 BALLAN Alessandro (ITA) ITA19791106 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 155
7 7 BOONEN Tom (BEL) BEL19801015 Quick Step - Innergetic 154
8 24 BETTINI Paolo (ITA) ITA19740401 Quick Step - Innergetic 144
9 8 BASSO Ivan (ITA) ITA19771126 TEAM CSC 138
10 9 SCHUMACHER Stefan (GER) GER19810721 Gerolsteiner 133
11 10 HUSHOVD Thor (NOR) NOR19780118 Credit Agricole 124
12 11 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (ESP) ESP19750422 TEAM CSC 124
13 12 MOREAU Christophe (FRA) FRA19710412 Ag2r Prevoyance 123
14 13 VINOKOUROV Alexandre (KAZ) KAZ19730916 Astana 121
15 14 HINCAPIE George (USA) USA19730629 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 117
16 20 BOOGERD Michael (NED) NED19720528 RABOBANK 117
17 15 LEIPHEIMER Levi (USA) USA19731024 Gerolsteiner 117
18 16 CUNEGO Damiano (ITA) ITA19810919 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 111
19 17 JAKSCHE Jörg (GER) GER19760723 Astana 110
20 18 POZZATO Filippo (ITA) ITA19810910 Quick Step - Innergetic 108
21 19 PEREIRO SIO Oscar (ESP) ESP19770803 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 108
22 21 CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI) SUI19810318 TEAM CSC 106
23 22 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP) ESP19760215 RABOBANK 99
24 23 GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel (ESP) ESP19800530 Saunier Duval - Prodir 97
25 25 SINKEWITZ Patrik (GER) GER19801020 t-Mobile Team 90
25 25 SINKEWITZ Patrik (GER) GER19801020 t-Mobile Team 90
26 26 NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA) ITA19841114 Liquigas 89
27 27 MENCHOV Denis (RUS) RUS19780125 RABOBANK 88
28 28 SAVOLDELLI Paolo (ITA) ITA19730507 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 85
29 29 KLÖDEN Andreas (GER) GER19750622 t-Mobile Team 80
30 53 MORENI Cristian (ITA) ITA19721121 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 76
31 30 VOIGT Jens (GER) GER19710917 TEAM CSC 75
32 31 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio (ESP) ESP19770917 RABOBANK 75
33 32 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto (ESP) ESP19821206 Astana 75
34 33 MCEWEN Robbie (AUS) AUS19720624 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 74
35 34 GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José Enrique (ESP) ESP19740618 Phonak Hearing Systems 73
36 35 PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA) ITA19740103 TEAM MILRAM 72
37 52 REBELLIN Davide (ITA) ITA19710809 Gerolsteiner 72
38 36 COLOM MAS Antonio (ESP) ESP19780511 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 71
39 37 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier (ESP) ESP19751011 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 69
40 38 ZABEL Erik (GER) GER19700707 TEAM MILRAM 67
41 39 O'GRADY Stuart (AUS) AUS19730806 TEAM CSC 65
42 40 KROON Karsten (NED) NED19760131 TEAM CSC 60
43 41 SIMONI Gilberto (ITA) ITA19710825 Saunier Duval - Prodir 58
44 42 DEKKER Thomas (NED) NED19840906 RABOBANK 56
44 42 DEKKER Thomas (NED) NED19840906 RABOBANK 56
45 43 AZEVEDO José (POR) POR19730919 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 56
45 43 BENTO CARVALHO DE AZEVEDO José (POR) POR19730919 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 56
46 44 GUESDON Frédéric (FRA) FRA19711014 Française Des Jeux 55
47 45 BRAJKOVIC Janez (SLO) SLO19831218 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 55
48 46 PIEPOLI Leonardo (ITA) ITA19710929 Saunier Duval - Prodir 55
49 47 WESEMANN Steffen (SUI) SUI19710311 t-Mobile Team 52
50 48 CANADA GRACIA David (ESP) ESP19750311 Saunier Duval - Prodir 50
51 49 DESSEL Cyril (FRA) FRA19741129 Ag2r Prevoyance 50
52 50 GARZELLI Stefano (ITA) ITA19730716 Liquigas 48
53 51 GIL PEREZ Koldo (ESP) ESP19780116 Saunier Duval - Prodir 48
54 54 PAOLINI Luca (ITA) ITA19770117 Liquigas 45
55 55 DANIELSON Thomas (USA) USA19780313 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 45
56 56 HOSTE Leif (BEL) BEL19770717 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 44
57 57 KARPETS Vladimir (RUS) RUS19800920 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 43
58 58 FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier (ESP) ESP19791226 Bouygues Telecom 42
59 137 WEGMANN Fabian (GER) GER19800620 Gerolsteiner 42
60 59 MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel (ESP) ESP19721014 Phonak Hearing Systems 42
61 60 BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago (COL) COL19721027 Phonak Hearing Systems 41
62 61 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco (ESP) ESP19760309 Ag2r Prevoyance 41
63 62 BOTCHAROV Alexandre (RUS) RUS19750226 Credit Agricole 40
64 63 NAPOLITANO Danilo (ITA) ITA19810131 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 39
65 64 GERDEMANN Linus (GER) GER19820916 t-Mobile Team 39
66 65 GUSEV Vladimir (RUS) RUS19820704 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 38
66 65 GUSEV Vladimir (RUS) RUS19820704 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 38
67 66 GILBERT Philippe (BEL) BEL19820705 Française Des Jeux 38
68 67 GARATE Juan Manuel (ESP) ESP19760424 Quick Step - Innergetic 38
69 68 CASAR Sandy (FRA) FRA19790202 Française Des Jeux 36
70 69 KOHL Bernhard (AUT) AUT19820104 t-Mobile Team 35
71 70 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel (ESP) ESP19770413 Astana 35
72 71 PELLIZOTTI Franco (ITA) ITA19780115 Liquigas 35
73 72 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar (ESP) ESP19770401 Euskaltel - Euskadi 35
74 73 ROGERS Michael (AUS) AUS19791220 t-Mobile Team 35
75 74 KOPP David (GER) GER19790105 Gerolsteiner 33
76 75 BRUSEGHIN Marzio (ITA) ITA19740615 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 33
77 76 EISEL Bernhard (AUT) AUT19810217 Française Des Jeux 32
78 85 DI LUCA Danilo (ITA) ITA19760102 Liquigas 32
79 77 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle (NOR) NOR19750209 TEAM CSC 31
80 78 HORNER Christopher (USA) USA19711023 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 31
81 80 HESJEDAL Ryder (CAN) CAN19801209 Phonak Hearing Systems 30
82 79 POPOVYCH Yaroslav (UKR) UKR19800104 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 30
83 81 VAN PETEGEM Peter (BEL) BEL19700118 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 30
84 82 PETROV Evgeni (RUS) RUS19780525 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 30
84 82 PETROV Evgeny (RUS) RUS19780525 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 30
85 83 QUINZIATO Manuel (ITA) ITA19791030 Liquigas 29
86 84 MORI Manuele (ITA) ITA19800809 Saunier Duval - Prodir 28
87 86 BENNATI Daniele (ITA) ITA19800924 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 27
88 87 DEVOLDER Stijn (BEL) BEL19790829 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26
89 88 KOLOBNEV Alexandr (RUS) RUS19810504 RABOBANK 25
90 89 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo (ITA) ITA19780108 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 25
91 90 NUYENS Nick (BEL) BEL19800505 Quick Step - Innergetic 23
92 91 POSTHUMA Joost (NED) NED19810308 RABOBANK 23
93 92 CARUSO Giampaolo (ITA) ITA19800815 Astana 23
94 93 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro (ITA) ITA19750822 Credit Agricole 23
95 185 CARRARA Matteo (ITA) ITA19790325 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 22
96 94 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel (ESP) ESP19710528 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22
97 95 PENA GRISALES Victor Hugo (COL) COL19740710 Phonak Hearing Systems 22
98 96 MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi (ESP) ESP19780515 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22
99 97 CIONI Dario David (ITA) ITA19741202 Liquigas 20
100 98 RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis (ESP) ESP19730127 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 20
101 99 HONCHAR Serhiy (UKR) UKR19700703 t-Mobile Team 20
102 100 PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis (ESP) ESP19740616 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 19
103 101 FÖRSTER Robert (GER) GER19780127 Gerolsteiner 18
104 102 FEDRIGO Pierrick (FRA) FRA19781130 Bouygues Telecom 17
105 103 POLLACK Olaf (GER) GER19730920 t-Mobile Team 16
106 104 USOV Alexandre (BLR) BLR19770827 Ag2r Prevoyance 15
107 105 PIIL Jakob (DEN) DEN19730309 TEAM CSC 15
108 107 DEKKER Erik (NED) NED19700821 RABOBANK 15
109 106 CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Inigo (ESP) ESP19690603 TEAM CSC 15
110 108 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor (ESP) ESP19830302 Euskaltel - Euskadi 15
111 109 RASMUSSEN Michael (DEN) DEN19740601 RABOBANK 15
112 110 RAST Grégory (SUI) SUI19800117 Phonak Hearing Systems 14
113 111 MOOS Alexandre (SUI) SUI19721222 Phonak Hearing Systems 13
114 112 SZMYD Sylvester (POL) POL19780302 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 13
115 113 PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira (POR) POR19800326 Astana 13
116 114 HALGAND Patrice (FRA) FRA19740302 Credit Agricole 12
117 115 CELESTINO Mirko (ITA) ITA19740319 TEAM MILRAM 11
118 116 DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA) FRA19800820 Ag2r Prevoyance 11
119 117 KESSLER Matthias (GER) GER19790516 t-Mobile Team 11
120 118 ROESEMS Bert (BEL) BEL19721014 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 10
121 120 CALZATI Sylvain (FRA) FRA19790701 Ag2r Prevoyance 10
122 119 TOSATTO Matteo (ITA) ITA19740514 Quick Step - Innergetic 10
123 121 CASPER Jimmy (FRA) FRA19780528 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 10
124 122 VAITKUS Tomas (LTU) LTU19820204 Ag2r Prevoyance 10
125 123 FOTHEN Markus (GER) GER19810909 Gerolsteiner 10
126 124 IVANOV Serguei (RUS) RUS19750305 t-Mobile Team 9
127 125 DAVIS Allan (AUS) AUS19800727 Astana 9
128 126 TIRALONGO Paolo (ITA) ITA19770708 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 9
129 127 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José (ESP) ESP19820506 Saunier Duval - Prodir 9
130 128 ZABRISKIE David (USA) USA19790112 TEAM CSC 9
131 132 VERBRUGGHE Rik (BEL) BEL19740723 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 8
132 129 ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis (ESP) ESP19710615 Ag2r Prevoyance 8
133 131 HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan (ESP) ESP19740327 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 8
134 130 MILLAR David (GBR) GBR19770104 Saunier Duval - Prodir 8
135 133 ARROYO DURAN David (ESP) ESP19800107 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 8
136 136 ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David (ESP) ESP19730723 Astana 7
137 135 SÖRENSEN Nicki (DEN) DEN19750514 TEAM CSC 7
138 134 HOJ Frank (DEN) DEN19730104 Gerolsteiner 7
139 138 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin (ESP) ESP19790512 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 7
140 140 GUIDI Fabrizio (ITA) ITA19720413 Phonak Hearing Systems 7
141 139 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo (ESP) ESP19770509 Euskaltel - Euskadi 7
142 141 GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac (ESP) ESP19750520 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 7
143 142 BROWN Graeme (AUS) AUS19790409 RABOBANK 6
144 143 MCGEE Bradley (AUS) AUS19760224 Française Des Jeux 6
145 144 VAN HEESWIJK Max (NED) NED19730302 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
146 145 VALJAVEC Tadej (SLO) SLO19770413 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 6
147 146 PÃœTSEP Erki (EST) EST19760525 Ag2r Prevoyance 5
148 147 FIGUERAS Giuliano (ITA) ITA19760124 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 5
149 151 MAZZOLENI Eddy (ITA) ITA19730729 t-Mobile Team 5
150 152 KLIER Andreas (GER) GER19760115 t-Mobile Team 5
151 148 ELMIGER Martin (SUI) SUI19780923 Phonak Hearing Systems 5
152 150 GHISALBERTI Sergio (ITA) ITA19791210 TEAM MILRAM 5
153 149 MENGIN Christophe (FRA) FRA19680903 Française Des Jeux 5
154 157 CHAVANEL Sylvain (FRA) FRA19790630 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 5
155 155 MAYO DIEZ Iban (ESP) ESP19770819 Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
156 153 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro (COL) COL19751014 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 5
157 154 VOECKLER Thomas (FRA) FRA19790622 Bouygues Telecom 5
158 158 COMMESSO Salvatore (ITA) ITA19750328 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 5
159 159 LANG Sebastian (GER) GER19790915 Gerolsteiner 5
160 161 CADAMURO Simone (ITA) ITA19760628 TEAM MILRAM 5
161 156 CARLSTRÖM Kjell (FIN) FIN19761018 Liquigas 5
162 160 GREIPEL André (GER) GER19820716 t-Mobile Team 5
163 162 VAN HUFFEL Wim (BEL) BEL19790528 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 4
164 163 FOFONOV Dmitriy (KAZ) KAZ19760815 Credit Agricole 4
164 163 FOFONOV Dmitriy (KAZ) KAZ19760815 Credit Agricole 4
165 167 HERRERO LLORENTE David (ESP) ESP19791018 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
166 164 EFIMKIN Vladimir (RUS) RUS19811202 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 4
167 171 MARZOLI Ruggero (ITA) ITA19760402 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4
167 171 MARZOLI Ruggero (ITA) ITA19760402 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4
168 168 JULICH Bobby (USA) USA19711118 TEAM CSC 4
169 166 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco (ESP) ESP19780722 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 4
170 165 ENGELS Addy (NED) NED19770616 Quick Step - Innergetic 4
171 169 DOCKX Bart (BEL) BEL19810902 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 4
172 170 WEYLANDT Wouter (BEL) BEL19840927 Quick Step - Innergetic 4
173 172 STEELS Tom (BEL) BEL19710902 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 3
174 179 VANDEVELDE Christian (USA) USA19760522 TEAM CSC 3
175 178 ZBERG Markus (SUI) SUI19740627 Gerolsteiner 3
176 173 OSA EIZAGUIRRE Unai (ESP) ESP19750612 Astana 3
177 174 ISASI FLORES Inaki (ESP) ESP19770420 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
178 177 SCHOLZ Ronny (GER) GER19780424 Gerolsteiner 3
179 176 BAZAYEV Assan (KAZ) KAZ19810222 Astana 3
179 176 BAZAYEV Assan (KAZ) KAZ19810222 Astana 3
180 175 MORABITO Steve (SUI) SUI19830130 Phonak Hearing Systems 3
181 180 MUGERLI Matej (SLO) SLO19810617 Liquigas 3
182 182 TURPIN Ludovic (FRA) FRA19750322 Ag2r Prevoyance 3
183 181 AUGE Stéphane (FRA) FRA19741206 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 3
184 183 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (ESP) ESP19760120 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2
185 184 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf (BEL) BEL19790312 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 2
186 189 RICCO Riccardo (ITA) ITA19830901 Saunier Duval - Prodir 2
186 189 RICCO Riccardo (ITA) ITA19830901 Saunier Duval - Prodir 2
187 194 MURN Uros (SLO) SLO19750209 Phonak Hearing Systems 2
188 196 DEAN Julian (NZL) NZL19750128 Credit Agricole 2
189 197 GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan (ESP) ESP19781127 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2
190 186 KEMPS Aaron (AUS) AUS19830910 Astana 2
191 187 LOOSLI David (SUI) SUI19800508 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 2
192 191 GUSTOV Volodymir (UKR) UKR19770215 TEAM CSC 2
193 188 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen (BEL) BEL19801128 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
194 190 YAKOVLEV Serguei (KAZ) KAZ19760421 Astana 2
195 201 HASELBACHER René (AUT) AUT19770915 Gerolsteiner 2
196 193 NAZON Jean-Patrick (FRA) FRA19770118 Ag2r Prevoyance 2
197 192 BODROGI Laszlo (HUN) HUN19761211 Credit Agricole 2
198 198 PINOTTI Marco (ITA) ITA19760225 Saunier Duval - Prodir 2
199 200 LORENZETTO Mirco (ITA) ITA19810713 TEAM MILRAM 2
200 195 CLERC Aurélien (SUI) SUI19790826 Phonak Hearing Systems 2
201 199 OLSON Aaron (USA) USA19780111 Saunier Duval - Prodir 2
202 205 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose (ESP) ESP19810211 Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
203 202 GASPAROTTO Enrico (ITA) ITA19820322 Liquigas 1
204 204 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin (ESP) ESP19850608 Astana 1
205 206 PINEAU Jérôme (FRA) FRA19800102 Bouygues Telecom 1
206 203 WROLICH Peter (AUT) AUT19740530 Gerolsteiner 1
207 207 FERNANDEZ Koldo (ESP) ESP19810913 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
208 209 HUNTER Robert (RSA) RSA19770422 Phonak Hearing Systems 1
209 208 CHAVANEL Sébastien (FRA) FRA19810321 Bouygues Telecom 1
Back
  Contacts  Links