UCI WorldTour
English  |  Français  
2008 Results / Rankings ▪
Home UCI WorldTour News Races Rankings Teams Pictures gallery
Rankings as of 15.04.2007 updated after Paris - Roubaix
Results of the race
Individual Teams Nations
Rank Previous (14.04.2007) Riders UCI Code Teams Points
1 22 O'GRADY Stuart (AUS) AUS19730806 TEAM CSC 79
2 1 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP) ESP19760215 RABOBANK 77
3 2 REBELLIN Davide (ITA) ITA19710809 Gerolsteiner 62
4 3 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto (ESP) ESP19821206 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 58
5 4 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose (ESP) ESP19810211 Saunier Duval - Prodir 57
6 16 BOONEN Tom (BEL) BEL19801015 Quick Step - Innergetic 57
7 5 KLÖDEN Andreas (GER) GER19750622 ASTANA 53
8 6 BALLAN Alessandro (ITA) ITA19791106 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 50
9 19 HAMMOND Roger (GBR) GBR19740130 t-Mobile Team 45
10 7 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel (ESP) ESP19780205 Euskaltel - Euskadi 45
11 8 VALJAVEC Tadej (SLO) SLO19770413 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 45
12 9 MCEWEN Robbie (AUS) AUS19720624 PREDICTOR-LOTTO 44
13 10 KIRCHEN Kim (LUX) LUX19780703 t-Mobile Team 41
14 11 BURGHARDT Marcus (GER) GER19830630 t-Mobile Team 40
15 - FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio (ESP) ESP19770917 RABOBANK 40
16 12 HOSTE Leif (BEL) BEL19770717 PREDICTOR-LOTTO 40
17 13 DAVIS Allan (AUS) AUS19800727 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 40
18 14 VINOKOUROV Alexandre (KAZ) KAZ19730916 ASTANA 38
19 15 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon (ESP) ESP19831124 Caisse d'Epargne 38
20 17 PAOLINI Luca (ITA) ITA19770117 Liquigas 36
21 18 SCHUMACHER Stefan (GER) GER19810721 Gerolsteiner 35
22 - LEUKEMANS Björn (BEL) BEL19770701 PREDICTOR-LOTTO 30
22 - LEUKEMANS Björn (BEL) BEL19770701 PREDICTOR-LOTTO 30
23 20 CUNEGO Damiano (ITA) ITA19810919 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 30
24 21 KROON Karsten (NED) NED19760131 TEAM CSC 30
25 23 PELLIZOTTI Franco (ITA) ITA19780115 Liquigas 28
26 24 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP) ESP19800425 Caisse d'Epargne 26
27 - PETITO Roberto (ITA) ITA19710201 Liquigas 25
28 25 GUSEV Vladimir (RUS) RUS19820704 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 25
28 25 GUSEV Vladimir (RUS) RUS19820704 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 25
29 26 BRAJKOVIC Janez (SLO) SLO19831218 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 25
30 27 VOIGT Jens (GER) GER19710917 TEAM CSC 23
31 28 LOPEZ GARCIA David (ESP) ESP19810513 Caisse d'Epargne 23
32 29 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José (ESP) ESP19820506 Saunier Duval - Prodir 22
33 30 VAITKUS Tomas (LTU) LTU19820204 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 20
34 31 ZABEL Erik (GER) GER19700707 TEAM MILRAM 20
35 32 SCHLECK Frank (LUX) LUX19800415 TEAM CSC 20
36 33 MENGIN Christophe (FRA) FRA19680903 Française Des Jeux 15
37 34 EVANS Cadel (AUS) AUS19770214 PREDICTOR-LOTTO 15
38 35 NUYENS Nick (BEL) BEL19800505 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 15
39 - FRANZOI Enrico (ITA) ITA19820808 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 10
40 36 MURAVYEV Dmitriy (KAZ) KAZ19791102 ASTANA 10
41 37 PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA) ITA19740103 TEAM MILRAM 10
42 38 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin (ESP) ESP19790512 Caisse d'Epargne 8
43 39 VAN HEESWIJK Max (NED) NED19730302 RABOBANK 7
44 40 BOOGERD Michael (NED) NED19720528 RABOBANK 7
45 41 RICCO Riccardo (ITA) ITA19830901 Saunier Duval - Prodir 6
45 41 RICCO Riccardo (ITA) ITA19830901 Saunier Duval - Prodir 6
46 42 COOKE Baden (AUS) AUS19781012 Unibet.com 5
47 - VAN IMPE Kevin (BEL) BEL19810419 Quick Step - Innergetic 5
48 43 REYNES MIMO Vicente (ESP) ESP19810730 Caisse d'Epargne 5
49 44 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin (ESP) ESP19850608 Caisse d'Epargne 3
50 45 GIL PEREZ Koldo (ESP) ESP19780116 Saunier Duval - Prodir 3
51 48 FERNANDEZ Koldo (ESP) ESP19810913 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
52 46 GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel (ESP) ESP19800530 Saunier Duval - Prodir 3
53 47 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel (ESP) ESP19710528 Liquigas 3
54 49 BENNATI Daniele (ITA) ITA19800924 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 3
55 50 POPOVYCH Yaroslav (UKR) UKR19800104 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3
56 51 MILLAR David (GBR) GBR19770104 Saunier Duval - Prodir 3
57 52 BONO Matteo (ITA) ITA19831111 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 3
58 53 KOLOBNEV Alexandr (RUS) RUS19810504 TEAM CSC 3
59 54 NAZON Jean-Patrick (FRA) FRA19770118 Ag2r Prevoyance 3
60 - BALDATO Fabio (ITA) ITA19680613 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 2
61 55 ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino (ESP) ESP19780515 Caisse d'Epargne 2
62 56 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier (ESP) ESP19751011 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 2
63 57 GASPAROTTO Enrico (ITA) ITA19820322 Liquigas 2
64 58 KREUZIGER Roman (CZE) CZE19860506 Liquigas 2
65 59 LORENZETTO Mirco (ITA) ITA19810713 TEAM MILRAM 2
66 60 REDONDO RAMOS José Antonio (ESP) ESP19850305 ASTANA 2
67 61 SIEDLER Sebastian (GER) GER19780118 TEAM MILRAM 2
68 62 USOV Alexandre (BLR) BLR19770827 Ag2r Prevoyance 1
69 66 KRAUSS Sven (GER) GER19830106 Gerolsteiner 1
70 65 HUSHOVD Thor (NOR) NOR19780118 Credit Agricole 1
71 63 CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker (ESP) ESP19790314 Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
72 64 PINEAU Jérôme (FRA) FRA19800102 Bouygues Telecom 1
73 67 HAYMAN Mathew (AUS) AUS19780420 RABOBANK 1
74 68 VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA) ITA19830113 Quick Step - Innergetic 1
75 69 JOLY Sébastien (FRA) FRA19790625 Française Des Jeux 1
76 70 DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA) FRA19800820 Ag2r Prevoyance 1
Back
  Contacts  Links