UCI WorldTour
English  |  Français  
2008 Results / Rankings ▪
Home UCI WorldTour News Races Rankings Teams Pictures gallery
Rankings as of 20.04.2008 updated after Amstel Gold Race
Results of the race
Individual Teams Nations
Rank Previous (12.04.2008) Riders UCI Code Teams Points
1 10 CUNEGO Damiano (ITA) ITA19810919 LAMPRE 73
2 1 GREIPEL André (GER) GER19820716 HIGH ROAD 62
3 2 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto (ESP) ESP19821206 ASTANA 58
4 8 DEKKER Thomas (NED) NED19840906 RABOBANK 52
4 8 DEKKER Thomas (NED) NED19840906 RABOBANK 52
5 3 DEVOLDER Stijn (BEL) BEL19790829 QUICK STEP 50
6 4 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin (ESP) ESP19850608 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 45
7 5 EVANS Cadel (AUS) AUS19770214 SILENCE-LOTTO 42
8 6 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP) ESP19760215 RABOBANK 40
9 7 NUYENS Nick (BEL) BEL19800505 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 40
10 9 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio (ESP) ESP19770917 RABOBANK 35
11 34 SCHLECK Frank (LUX) LUX19800415 TEAM CSC 32
12 11 CLERC Aurélien (SUI) SUI19790826 BOUYGUES TELECOM 30
13 12 BALLAN Alessandro (ITA) ITA19791106 LAMPRE 30
14 13 DELAGE Mickael (FRA) FRA19850806 FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 30
15 - VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP) ESP19800425 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 25
16 14 WEYLANDT Wouter (BEL) BEL19840927 QUICK STEP 25
17 15 MONFORT Maxime (BEL) BEL19830114 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 25
18 16 HINCAPIE George (USA) USA19730629 HIGH ROAD 25
19 17 BUFFAZ Mickaël (FRA) FRA19790521 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 25
20 18 BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto (ESP) ESP19811114 SAUNIER DUVAL-SCOTT 21
21 19 KIRCHEN Kim (LUX) LUX19780703 HIGH ROAD 21
22 - REBELLIN Davide (ITA) ITA19710809 GEROLSTEINER 20
23 20 ZABEL Erik (GER) GER19700707 TEAM MILRAM 20
24 21 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel (ESP) ESP19791117 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 20
25 22 POZZATO Filippo (ITA) ITA19810910 LIQUIGAS 20
26 23 CARLSTRÖM Kjell (FIN) FIN19761018 LIQUIGAS 15
27 24 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle (NOR) NOR19750209 TEAM CSC 15
28 25 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon (ESP) ESP19831124 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 12
29 26 CASAR Sandy (FRA) FRA19790202 FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 10
30 27 VAN AVERMAET Greg (BEL) BEL19850517 SILENCE-LOTTO 10
31 - IVANOV Serguei (RUS) RUS19750305 ASTANA 7
32 28 O'GRADY Stuart (AUS) AUS19730806 TEAM CSC 7
33 29 RENSHAW Mark (AUS) AUS19821022 CREDIT AGRICOLE 7
34 - RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin (ESP) ESP19790512 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 5
35 30 SPILAK Simon (SLO) SLO19860623 LAMPRE 5
36 31 BROWN Graeme (AUS) AUS19790409 RABOBANK 4
37 - KROON Karsten (NED) NED19760129 TEAM CSC 3
38 32 HAUSSLER Heinrich (GER) GER19840225 GEROLSTEINER 3
39 33 BETTINI Paolo (ITA) ITA19740401 QUICK STEP 3
40 35 JOHANSEN Allan (DEN) DEN19710714 TEAM CSC 2
41 36 POSSONI Morris (ITA) ITA19840701 HIGH ROAD 2
42 37 FORSTER Robert (GER) GER19780127 GEROLSTEINER 2
43 - PINEAU Jérôme (FRA) FRA19800102 BOUYGUES TELECOM 1
44 38 HAMMOND Roger (GBR) GBR19740130 HIGH ROAD 1
45 39 HAYMAN Mathew (AUS) AUS19780420 RABOBANK 1
Back
  Contacts  Links