UCI WorldTour
English  |  Français  
2008 Results / Rankings ▪
Home UCI WorldTour News Races Rankings Teams Pictures gallery
Results Giro di Lombardia /

Individual Teams
Rank Riders UCI Code Teams
1 CUNEGO Damiano (ITA) ITA19810919 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
2 RICCO Riccardo (ITA) ITA19830901 Saunier Duval - Prodir
3 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel (ESP) ESP19780205 Euskaltel - Euskadi
4 SCHLECK Andy (LUX) LUX19850610 TEAM CSC
5 REBELLIN Davide (ITA) ITA19710809 Gerolsteiner
6 EVANS Cadel (AUS) AUS19770214 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
7 MAZZANTI Luca (ITA) ITA19740204 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
8 DEKKER Thomas (NED) NED19840906 RABOBANK
9 VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA) ITA19830113 Quick Step - Innergetic
10 HORNER Christopher (USA) USA19711023 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
11 KOLOBNEV Alexandr (RUS) RUS19810504 TEAM CSC
12 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor (ESP) ESP19830302 Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 SCHLECK Frank (LUX) LUX19800415 TEAM CSC
14 WEGMANN Fabian (GER) GER19800620 Gerolsteiner
15 GESINK Robert (NED) NED19860531 RABOBANK
16 AXELSSON Niklas (SWE) SWE19720515 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
17 SZMYD Sylvester (POL) POL19780302 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
18 NARDELLO Daniele (ITA) ITA19720802 Team L.P.R.
19 POZZATO Filippo (ITA) ITA19810910 Liquigas
20 ZAUGG Oliver (SUI) SUI19810509 Gerolsteiner
21 CATALDO Dario (ITA) ITA19850317 Liquigas
22 GADRET John (FRA) FRA19790422 Ag2r Prevoyance
23 SCHWAB Hubert (SUI) SUI19820405 Quick Step - Innergetic
24 SIMONI Gilberto (ITA) ITA19710825 Saunier Duval - Prodir
25 KROON Karsten (NED) NED19760129 TEAM CSC
26 MONFORT Maxime (BEL) BEL19830114 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
27 ERMETI Giairo (ITA) ITA19810407 Tenax
28 GUSEV Vladimir (RUS) RUS19820704 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
30 POZZOVIVO Domenico (ITA) ITA19821130 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
31 MORI Manuele (ITA) ITA19800809 Saunier Duval - Prodir
32 MARZANO Marco (ITA) ITA19800610 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
33 BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto (ESP) ESP19811114 Saunier Duval - Prodir
34 NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA) ITA19841114 Liquigas
35 MOSER Leonardo (ITA) ITA19840925 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
36 BERTOLINI Alessandro (ITA) ITA19710727 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
37 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel (ESP) ESP19710528 Liquigas
38 PEREZ LEZAUN Alan (ESP) ESP19820715 Euskaltel - Euskadi
39 JUFRE POU Josep (ESP) ESP19750805 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
40 DEIGNAN Philip (IRL) IRL19830907 Ag2r Prevoyance
41 RIBLON Christophe (FRA) FRA19810117 Ag2r Prevoyance
42 EFIMKIN Vladimir (RUS) RUS19811202 Caisse d'Epargne
43 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (ESP) ESP19760120 Caisse d'Epargne
44 ERVITI Imanol (ESP) ESP19831115 Caisse d'Epargne
45 SABIDO Hugo (POR) POR19791214 Barloworld
46 STANGELJ Gorazd (SLO) SLO19730127 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
47 GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio (ESP) ESP19780813 Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 VALENTIN Tristan (FRA) FRA19820223 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
49 DION Renaud (FRA) FRA19780106 Ag2r Prevoyance
50 TRENTIN Guido (ITA) ITA19751124 Saunier Duval - Prodir
51 SÖRENSEN Chris (DEN) DEN19840905 TEAM CSC
52 LJUNGQVIST Marcus (SWE) SWE19741026 TEAM CSC
53 MINARD Sébastien (FRA) FRA19820612 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
54 BRUTT Pavel (RUS) RUS19820129 Tinkoff Credit Systems
55 SALERNO Cristiano (ITA) ITA19850218 Tenax
56 JEROME Vincent (FRA) FRA19841126 Bouygues Telecom
57 VAN HUFFEL Wim (BEL) BEL19790528 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
58 MOERENHOUT Koos (NED) NED19731105 RABOBANK
60 VASSEUR Cédric (FRA) FRA19700818 Quick Step - Innergetic
61 BERTUOLA Alessandro (ITA) ITA19790913 Tenax
62 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo (ITA) ITA19780108 Liquigas
63 SELLA Emanuele (ITA) ITA19810109 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
64 MISSAGLIA Gabriele (ITA) ITA19700724 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
65 LLOYD Matthew (AUS) AUS19830524 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
66 GARZELLI Stefano (ITA) ITA19730716 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
67 CIONI Dario David (ITA) ITA19741202 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
68 VELO Marco (ITA) ITA19740309 TEAM MILRAM
69 SONNERY Blaise (FRA) FRA19850321 Ag2r Prevoyance
70 GUESDON Frédéric (FRA) FRA19711014 Française Des Jeux
71 ROY Jérémy (FRA) FRA19830622 Française Des Jeux
72 WEIGOLD Steffen (GER) GER19790409 Tinkoff Credit Systems
73 WROLICH Peter (AUT) AUT19740530 Gerolsteiner
74 CELESTINO Mirko (ITA) ITA19740319 TEAM MILRAM
75 COLLI Daniele (ITA) ITA19820419 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
76 ONGARATO Alberto (ITA) ITA19750724 TEAM MILRAM
77 MASCIARELLI Andrea (ITA) ITA19820902 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
78 GRIVKO Andriy (UKR) UKR19830807 TEAM MILRAM
79 MENGIN Christophe (FRA) FRA19680903 Française Des Jeux
80 GAVAZZI Francesco (ITA) ITA19840801 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
81 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf (BEL) BEL19790312 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
82 VIGANO Davide (ITA) ITA19840612 Quick Step - Innergetic
83 GOLCER Jure (SLO) SLO19771207 Tenax
84 BOSISIO Gabriele (ITA) ITA19800806 Tenax
85 SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo (ITA) ITA19830531 TEAM MILRAM
86 DUQUE Leonardo (COL) COL19800410 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
87 CARDENAS RAVALO Félix Rafael (COL) COL19721124 Barloworld
88 SCHOLZ Ronny (GER) GER19780424 Gerolsteiner
89 KOHL Bernhard (AUT) AUT19820104 Gerolsteiner
90 DE MAAR Marc (NED) NED19840215 RABOBANK
91 ELTINK Theo (NED) NED19811127 RABOBANK
92 OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose (ESP) ESP19800711 Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 LOUBET Julien (FRA) FRA19850111 Ag2r Prevoyance
94 QUINZIATO Manuel (ITA) ITA19791030 Liquigas
95 POSSONI Morris (ITA) ITA19840701 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
96 ISASI FLORES Inaki (ESP) ESP19770420 Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 CUMMINGS Steven (GBR) GBR19810319 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98 CHIARINI Riccardo (ITA) ITA19840220 Team L.P.R.
99 VANOTTI Alessandro (ITA) ITA19800916 Liquigas
100 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto (ESP) ESP19820228 Caisse d'Epargne
101 TOSATTO Matteo (ITA) ITA19740514 Quick Step - Innergetic
102 TONTI Andrea (ITA) ITA19760216 Quick Step - Innergetic
103 BETTINI Paolo (ITA) ITA19740401 Quick Step - Innergetic
104 ROCHE Nicolas (IRL) IRL19840703 Credit Agricole
Back
  Contacts  Links