UCI WorldTour
English  |  Français  
Résultats/Classements 2008 ▪
Home UCI WorldTour News Races Rankings Teams Pictures gallery
Results Giro d'Italia /

Individual Teams
Rank Riders UCI Code Teams
1 DI LUCA Danilo (ITA) ITA19760102 Liquigas
2 SCHLECK Andy (LUX) LUX19850610 TEAM CSC
3 MAZZOLENI Eddy (ITA) ITA19730729 ASTANA
4 SIMONI Gilberto (ITA) ITA19710825 Saunier Duval - Prodir
5 CUNEGO Damiano (ITA) ITA19810919 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
6 RICCO Riccardo (ITA) ITA19830901 Saunier Duval - Prodir
7 PETROV Evgeny (RUS) RUS19780525 Tinkoff Credit Systems
8 BRUSEGHIN Marzio (ITA) ITA19740615 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
9 PELLIZOTTI Franco (ITA) ITA19780115 Liquigas
10 ARROYO DURAN David (ESP) ESP19800107 Caisse d'Epargne
11 SELLA Emanuele (ITA) ITA19810109 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
12 SAVOLDELLI Paolo (ITA) ITA19730507 ASTANA
13 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro (COL) COL19751014 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
14 PIEPOLI Leonardo (ITA) ITA19710929 Saunier Duval - Prodir
15 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier (ESP) ESP19751011 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
16 GARZELLI Stefano (ITA) ITA19730716 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
17 POZZOVIVO Domenico (ITA) ITA19821130 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
18 PINOTTI Marco (ITA) ITA19760225 t-Mobile Team
19 NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA) ITA19841114 Liquigas
20 AERTS Mario (BEL) BEL19741231 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
21 MIZUROV Andrey (KAZ) KAZ19730316 ASTANA
22 SAMOILAU Branislau (BLR) BLR19850525 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
23 CODOL Massimo (ITA) ITA19730227 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
24 BALIANI Fortunato (ITA) ITA19740706 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
25 DUPONT Hubert (FRA) FRA19801113 Ag2r Prevoyance
26 TIRALONGO Paolo (ITA) ITA19770708 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
27 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro (ITA) ITA19750822 Credit Agricole
28 SZMYD Sylvester (POL) POL19780302 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
29 FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen (ESP) ESP19721215 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
30 LE BOULANGER Yoann (FRA) FRA19751104 Bouygues Telecom
31 MAZZANTI Luca (ITA) ITA19740204 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
32 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor (ESP) ESP19770724 Caisse d'Epargne
33 CIONI Dario David (ITA) ITA19741202 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
34 FACCI Mauro (ITA) ITA19820511 Quick Step - Innergetic
35 NOE Andrea (ITA) ITA19690115 Liquigas
36 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe (COL) COL19790706 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
37 MARZANO Marco (ITA) ITA19800610 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
38 MAYO DIEZ Iban (ESP) ESP19770819 Saunier Duval - Prodir
39 RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis (ESP) ESP19730127 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
40 PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto (MEX) MEX19770730 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
41 BETTINI Paolo (ITA) ITA19740401 Quick Step - Innergetic
42 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (ESP) ESP19760120 Caisse d'Epargne
43 MOUREY Francis (FRA) FRA19801208 Française Des Jeux
44 VEIKKANEN Jussi (FIN) FIN19810329 Française Des Jeux
45 BONNAIRE Olivier (FRA) FRA19830302 Bouygues Telecom
46 MOINARD Amaël (FRA) FRA19820202 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
47 NOCENTINI Rinaldo (ITA) ITA19770925 Ag2r Prevoyance
48 RASMUSSEN Michael (DEN) DEN19740601 RABOBANK
49 BILEKA Volodymyr (UKR) UKR19790206 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50 MERCKX Axel (BEL) BEL19720808 t-Mobile Team
51 MURAVYEV Dmitriy (KAZ) KAZ19791102 ASTANA
52 JUFRE POU Josep (ESP) ESP19750805 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
53 NAIBO Carl (FRA) FRA19820817 Ag2r Prevoyance
54 RUSS Matthias (GER) GER19831114 Gerolsteiner
55 COMMESSO Salvatore (ITA) ITA19750328 Tinkoff Credit Systems
56 SCHWAB Hubert (SUI) SUI19820405 Quick Step - Innergetic
57 WALKER William (AUS) AUS19851031 RABOBANK
58 ZABRISKIE David (USA) USA19790112 TEAM CSC
59 CANADA GRACIA David (ESP) ESP19750311 Saunier Duval - Prodir
60 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto (ESP) ESP19820228 Caisse d'Epargne
61 LLOYD Matthew (AUS) AUS19830524 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
62 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle (NOR) NOR19750209 TEAM CSC
63 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (ITA) ITA19750114 Liquigas
64 BERNUCCI Lorenzo (ITA) ITA19790915 t-Mobile Team
65 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir (CRO) CRO19740118 Liquigas
66 BESSY Frédéric (FRA) FRA19720109 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
67 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto (COL) COL19790512 RABOBANK
68 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel (ESP) ESP19800205 Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 GUSTOV Volodymir (UKR) UKR19770215 TEAM CSC
70 MOERENHOUT Koos (NED) NED19731105 RABOBANK
71 KRIVTSOV Yuriy (UKR) UKR19790207 Ag2r Prevoyance
72 KNEES Christian (GER) GER19810305 TEAM MILRAM
73 PADRNOS Pavel (CZE) CZE19701217 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
74 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen (BEL) BEL19830201 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
75 JEGOU Lilian (FRA) FRA19760120 Française Des Jeux
76 VELASCO MURILLO Ivan (ESP) ESP19800208 Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA) ITA19830113 Quick Step - Innergetic
78 STANGELJ Gorazd (SLO) SLO19730127 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
79 RABON Frantisek (CZE) CZE19830926 t-Mobile Team
80 GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel (ESP) ESP19810513 Saunier Duval - Prodir
81 ENGELS Addy (NED) NED19770616 Quick Step - Innergetic
82 RIBLON Christophe (FRA) FRA19810117 Ag2r Prevoyance
83 MORABITO Steve (SUI) SUI19830130 ASTANA
84 BODROGI Laszlo (HUN) HUN19761211 Credit Agricole
85 KUNITSKI Andrei (BLR) BLR19840702 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
86 CONTRINI Daniele (ITA) ITA19740815 Tinkoff Credit Systems
87 BRUTT Pavel (RUS) RUS19820129 Tinkoff Credit Systems
88 CROSBIE Nicolas (FRA) FRA19800402 Bouygues Telecom
89 BERTHOU Eric (FRA) FRA19800123 Caisse d'Epargne
90 PALUMBO Giuseppe (ITA) ITA19750910 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
91 PERGET Mathieu (FRA) FRA19840918 Caisse d'Epargne
92 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano (ARG) ARG19830307 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
93 DEAN Julian (NZL) NZL19750128 Credit Agricole
94 TOSATTO Matteo (ITA) ITA19740514 Quick Step - Innergetic
95 PAGOTO Andrea (ITA) ITA19850711 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE
96 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen (BEL) BEL19801128 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
97 GASPAROTTO Enrico (ITA) ITA19820322 Liquigas
98 BAZAYEV Assan (KAZ) KAZ19810222 ASTANA
99 JOACHIM Benoît (LUX) LUX19760114 ASTANA
100 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry (RUS) RUS19840405 RABOBANK
101 SCARSELLI Leonardo (ITA) ITA19750419 Quick Step - Innergetic
102 SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo (ESP) ESP19780804 Tinkoff Credit Systems
103 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé (FRA) FRA19791224 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
105 WHITE Matthew (AUS) AUS19740222 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
106 USOV Alexandre (BLR) BLR19770827 Ag2r Prevoyance
107 VANOTTI Alessandro (ITA) ITA19800916 Liquigas
108 MONDORY Lloyd (FRA) FRA19820426 Ag2r Prevoyance
109 LORENZETTO Mirco (ITA) ITA19810713 TEAM MILRAM
110 CUMMINGS Steven (GBR) GBR19810319 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111 ANDRIOTTO Dario (ITA) ITA19721025 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
112 MANGEL Laurent (FRA) FRA19810522 Ag2r Prevoyance
113 CORTINOVIS Alessandro (ITA) ITA19771011 TEAM MILRAM
114 KERN Christophe (FRA) FRA19810118 Credit Agricole
115 LANCASTER Brett (AUS) AUS19791115 TEAM MILRAM
116 FURLAN Angelo (ITA) ITA19770621 Credit Agricole
117 BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (LAT) LAT19760121 Saunier Duval - Prodir
118 GOUROV Maxim (KAZ) KAZ19790130 ASTANA
119 RENIER Franck (FRA) FRA19740411 Bouygues Telecom
120 BRESCHEL Matti (DEN) DEN19840831 TEAM CSC
121 HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro (ESP) ESP19740927 RABOBANK
122 FOTHEN Thomas (GER) GER19830406 Gerolsteiner
123 ROCHE Nicolas (IRL) IRL19840703 Credit Agricole
124 GERARD Arnaud (FRA) FRA19841006 Française Des Jeux
125 PICHOT Alexandre (FRA) FRA19830106 Bouygues Telecom
126 BUFFAZ Mickaël (FRA) FRA19790521 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
127 GATES Nick (AUS) AUS19720310 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
128 IGNATIEV Mikhail (RUS) RUS19850507 Tinkoff Credit Systems
129 DRANCOURT Pierre (FRA) FRA19820510 Bouygues Telecom
130 MÜLLER Martin (GER) GER19740405 TEAM MILRAM
131 PATANCHON Fabrice (FRA) FRA19830614 Française Des Jeux
132 VALENTIN Tristan (FRA) FRA19820223 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
133 TRUSSOV Nikolay (RUS) RUS19850702 Tinkoff Credit Systems
134 ZANINI Stefano (ITA) ITA19690123 PREDICTOR-LOTTO
135 KRAUSS Sven (GER) GER19830106 Gerolsteiner
136 FERNANDEZ Koldo (ESP) ESP19810913 Euskaltel - Euskadi
137 OLSON Aaron (USA) USA19780111 t-Mobile Team
138 AGGIANO Elio (ITA) ITA19720315 Tinkoff Credit Systems
139 BONO Matteo (ITA) ITA19831111 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
140 LUENGO CELAYA Anton (ESP) ESP19810417 Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 GATTO Oscar (ITA) ITA19850101 Gerolsteiner
Back
  Contacts  Links